EBCT 432 - Tender for an Artist to deliver a Street Art project in locations across Erewash
Details
- Topic
- Works of art
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Submission
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council (The Council) is seeking a suitably experienced and skilled artist to deliver a Street Art project in locations across the Borough of Erewash. The aim of the project is to create artwork that enhances the area, feels positive, and fits well with its surroundings to enhance the street and place pride in Erewash. Sites have been identified across Ilkeston, Long Eaton and rural areas. Of these, three sites have completed feasibility assessments and are approved for artwork. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender document. Keywords: Street art, Murial, Murial
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2026
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92311000 · Works of art
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to EBCT 432 - Tender for an Artist to deliver a Street Art project in locations across Erewash, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
