Dublin City Council Single Party Framework for Small-Scale Road Works in 2 Lots
Details
- Buyer
- Dublin City Council
- Value
- EUR 8,000,000
- Topic
- Road-maintenance works
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Submission
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
*** Dublin City Council wishes to award a Single Party Framework for Small-Scale Road Works in 2 Lots using the PW-CF11 Public Works Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works Contract (Standard Agreement). The framework consists of two Lots. Each Lot will be awarded to a single contractor to carry out the works as required by Dublin City Council. The maximum cumulative value of task orders issued pursuant to the framework contract for each Lot will not exceed €4,000,000 (ex. VAT) over a maximum period of four (4) years (maximum total for the two Lots is €8,000,000 (ex. VAT)) Subject to funding. It is emphasised, however, under this framework agreement no obligation whatsoever exists on Dublin City Council to award any contract or guarantee any volume of orders. Tenderers can apply for one or more Lots. The submitted tenders for Lot 1 will be evaluated first and the tenderer ranked first in the tender assessment will be awarded the Lot1. The submitted tenders for Lot 2 will then be evaluated, and tenderer ranked first in the tender assessment will be awarded the Lot 2. Tenderers who did not indicate the Lots they are applying for (i.e., did not complete table 1, page 27, Instruction to Tenderers) will be assessed for Lot 1 only. The successful tenderer for each Lot will also be appointed as Project Supervisor for the Construction Stage (PSCS) under each task order and in accordance with the Safety, Health and Welfare at Work (Construction) Regulations 2013. The Tender documents provide information with regard to the proposed Framework and a description of the procurement process. Tenderers, who are interested in tendering in this competition, must read all the documents and complete and return all the requested information in accordance with the Contract.. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 7447984 .
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2026
About the buyer
Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
- 45233222 · Paving and asphalting works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dublin City Council Single Party Framework for Small-Scale Road Works in 2 Lots.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dublin City Council.
- 71£462.2m
- 62£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 51£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 45—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 32—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
