Division of 1st Floor Flat into Two Self-contained Units at Crawshaw Court
Details
- Value
- GBP 157,837
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Submission
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project consists of the Division of first floor flat into two self contained units at Crawshaw Court, Llantwit Major CF61 2GE for Vale of Glamorgan Council. Work includes Asbestos removal. Electrical and gas testing. Internal demolition, installation of heating systems, mechanical ventilation. New ceilings, walls, flooring, doors, painting and decoration and associated works. All interested suppliers are requested to register on the Proactis Portal and find the tender using the reference ERFX1000012 to retrieve the tender documentation and submissions will be received via Proactis. If you have not done so already, we suggest that you register on our supplier portal via the link https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login as this is where we advertise opportunities and receive responses electronically. Further guidance notes can be found at the following link: www.cardiff.gov.uk/ENG/Business/Tenders-commissioning-and-procurement/Policies-procedures-and-guidance/Pages/Policies-procedures-and-guidance.aspx You will only be required to complete mandatory details at the registration stage, although it is also important that you select Vale of Glamorgan Council in “Step 5 – Buyer Selection” as this is not mandatory but you will not receive details of any opportunities from Vale of Glamorgan if you do not select this. Please note that certain spend within the Welsh Public Sector is now managed by the National Procurement Service (NPS). Please check the following link for further information http://nps.gov.wales/?lang=en
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Vale of Glamorgan Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Division of 1st Floor Flat into Two Self-contained Units at Crawshaw Court.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vale of Glamorgan Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
