DH25044 - Fire Sprinkler Systems Service and Repair
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- NATIONWIDE FIRE SPRINKLERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 179,086
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Sprinkler systems
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide fire sprinkler systems servicing and repair to installations within properties owned or managed by Derby Homes Limited. The services required under this contract will be undertaken on an as and when required or scheduled basis for the the service, maintenance and repair of various types of fire sprinkler systems. This shall include, but is not limited to: • Servicing of mains fed sprinkler systems • Servicing booster-mains fed sprinkler systems • Servicing of tank sprinkler systems • Repair of mains fed sprinkler systems • Repair of booster -mains fed sprinkler systems • Repair of tank sprinkler systems No warranty is given to the Contractor by Derby Homes Limited (the Client) as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work which may be required to be carried out by the Contractor during the Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work. ## Contract award Title: DH25044 - Fire Sprinkler Systems Servicing and Repair
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115500 · Sprinkler systems
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DH25044 - Fire Sprinkler Systems Service and Repair.
Related topics
Topics related to DH25044 - Fire Sprinkler Systems Service and Repair, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
