Awarded contract
Contract for the Supply and delivery of Kitchens and associated goods
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wren Kitchens
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Kitchen furniture and equipment
- Published
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RBC Contract for the Supply and delivery of Kitchens and associated goods under Framework EEM0072 Supply of Materials - Lot 2 Trade Specific Materials
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Completed: Award published20 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Supply and delivery of Kitchens and associated goods.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
