Awarded contract
Consultancy Design for the Staveley Healthy Living Centre Decarbonisation Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 193,279
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Consultancy Design for the Staveley Healthy Living Centre Decarbonisation Project within Chesterfield Lot 1: Consultancy Design for the Staveley Healthy Living Centre Decarbonisation Project within Chesterfield
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2026
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Design for the Staveley Healthy Living Centre Decarbonisation Project.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
