CDEL/HSLT/PAR 25-26-047-MM - CLISSOLD AND HASKELL ROAD ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PMA Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,751.14
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As a result of the CCTV drainage report completed for Clissold and Haskell Road, these works aim to complete the reccomendations to repair all connected drainage mentioned. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014814095 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 April 2026
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CDEL/HSLT/PAR 25-26-047-MM - CLISSOLD AND HASKELL ROAD ITT.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
