Awarded contract

Care and Support in Extra Care Housing

Details

Value
GBP 24,000,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
20 February 2026

Tender description

The provision of care and support services, including the provision of core / night cover and commissioned hours. Services must be tailored to meet the individual needs of the tenants. Please refer to the Service Specification for full details of the service requirements. ## Contract award Title: Care and Support in Extra Care Housing (Lot 1) Lots: - Lot 1: Care and Support at Crown Meadow Court, Sutherland Court and Regency Court ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2a: The Provision of Care and Support at Apsley Court and Durham House

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

242 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Care and Support in Extra Care Housing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Care and Support in Extra Care Housing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.