Awarded contract

CA17257 - MAINT6183-RFL(NM)-Hologic Via NHSSC Framework 2021/S 000-021535

Details

Supplier(s)
Hologic Ltd
Value
GBP 40,021
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
22 February 2026

Tender description

Royal Free London (North Mid Site) have entered into a 1 year Platinum contract via NHSSC F/Work Ref: 2021/S 000-021535 which includes, coverage of strategic parts (Tubes, Detectors, and all hardware). Breakdowns, labour and travel are all included. Preventative Maintenance (PM) carried out as per recommendation, an initial technical service support phone call is carried out with a trained specialist on call logging, with an engineer on site within 4 working hours for critical system faults / failures and within 24 working hours for standard non urgent calls. All system software Updates/Upgrades/Reloads are covered* *Up to the capacity of the hardware capability. Any hardware failures or any software upgrades required that exceed the capacity of existing hardware will be at additional charge. Hardware would only be swapped out under the platinum variant should it fail, not due to compatibility issues To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17257. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17257 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17257 - MAINT6183-RFL(NM)-Hologic Via NHSSC Framework 2021/S 000-021535.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17257 - MAINT6183-RFL(NM)-Hologic Via NHSSC Framework 2021/S 000-021535, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.