Awarded contract

CA17254 - MAINT5261-RFL(NM)-Litechnica

Details

Supplier(s)
Litechnica
Value
GBP 13,294.74
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
20 February 2026

Tender description

Royal Free London(North Middlesex site) 3 year fully comp maintenance contract via NHSSC framework Ref: 2021/S 000-021535 for 1x Lightmed SLT YAG laser II S/N: SB13-0376 and Dual Column Stand S/N; 40327 for scheduled visits are to provide preventative care for the products listed on the attached schedule, and includes detailed inspection and correction, when appropriate, of the equipment's operation. Any defective components are covered free of charge. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17254. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17254 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17254 - MAINT5261-RFL(NM)-Litechnica.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17254 - MAINT5261-RFL(NM)-Litechnica, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.