Awarded contract

CA17230 - MAINT6733 - ROYAL FREE HOSPITAL - MR400 EXPRESSION MONITOR & IP5 EXPRESSION INFORMATION PORTAL 3 YEAR FULLY COMP MAINTENANCE CONTRACT

Details

Supplier(s)
Cardiac Services
Value
GBP 18,480
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
17 February 2026

Tender description

MAINT6733 - ROYAL FREE HOSPITAL - MR400 EXPRESSION MONITOR & IP5 EXPRESSION INFORMATION PORTAL 3 YEAR FULLY COMP MAINTENANCE CONTRACT. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17230. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17230 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA17230 - MAINT6733 - ROYAL FREE HOSPITAL - MR400 EXPRESSION MONITOR & IP5 EXPRESSION INFORMATION PORTAL 3 YEAR FULLY COMP MAINTENANCE CONTRACT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.