Closed tender

BE3607F - Request for Tender under Open National Procedure for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Pest Control and Related Services for the University of Galway (UG)

Details

Value
EUR 130,000
Topic
Pesticides
Published
20 February 2026
Submission
24 March 2026

Tender description

The University of Galway and Shannon College of Hotel Management have an ongoing requirement for Pest Control and Related Services. The service will also be required in satellite locations. The service provider will be required to provide: • Maintenance of Pest Control equipment. • Routine inspections and follow-up-calls. • In-hour and out-of-hour emergency call out services. Additional services to include insecticidal treatment, removal of feral cats and birds and removal of bird droppings and animal fouling.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 March 2026

About the buyer

Education Procurement Service EPS is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24451000 · Pesticides
  • 24456000 · Rodenticides
  • 77231200 · Forest pest control services
  • 90732800 · Pesticides pollution assessment
  • 90921000 · Disinfecting and exterminating services
  • 90922000 · Pest-control services
  • 90923000 · Rat-disinfestation services
  • 90924000 · Fumigation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BE3607F - Request for Tender under Open National Procedure for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Pest Control and Related Services for the University of Galway (UG).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BE3607F - Request for Tender under Open National Procedure for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Pest Control and Related Services for the University of Galway (UG), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.