Awarded contract

Balgownie Community Centre Replacement Roof Re-Tender (8536)

Details

Supplier(s)
Alpha Projects
Value
GBP 143,122.89
Topic
Construction work
Published
20 February 2026

Tender description

The works comprise the removal of corrugated asbestos cement roof sheets, cowls, gutters and downpipes; supplying and fitting diagonal braces between the roof trusses; supplying and fitting new insulated panel roofing; undertaking render repairs and internal and external painting. Lot 1: The works comprise the removal of corrugated asbestos cement roof sheets, cowls, gutters and downpipes; supplying and fitting diagonal braces between roof trusses; supplying and fitting new insulated panel roofing; undertaking render repairs and internal and external painting.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Balgownie Community Centre Replacement Roof Re-Tender (8536).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Balgownie Community Centre Replacement Roof Re-Tender (8536), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,689
    £69.0bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.