Awarded contract

Award of Microsoft SQL Server Licenses (Further Competition CCS RM6098 Lot 3)

Details

Topic
Software supply services
Published
17 February 2026

Tender description

Argyll and Bute Council are seeking to renew our Microsoft SQL Server Enterprise 2-Core licence with Software Assurance.The Requirement:18x SQLSvrEntCore ALNG SubsVL MVL 2Lic CoreLic Microsoft Server Cloud Enrolment (SCE) for SQL Enterprise 2-Core Licenses with Software Assurance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date2 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Argyll and Bute Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Microsoft SQL Server Licenses (Further Competition CCS RM6098 Lot 3).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Microsoft SQL Server Licenses (Further Competition CCS RM6098 Lot 3), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Argyll and Bute Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.