Awarded contract

67_26 First Aid Supplies and Disposable PPE

Details

Value
GBP 2,283,334
Duration
2 years
Topic
Disposable gloves
Published
16 February 2026

Tender description

ESPO catalogue framework covering the supply of first aid supplies and disposable PPE, including first aid consumables and equipment, first aid furniture, personal hygiene and sanitary products, and disposable gloves. Goods are for delivery to ESPO's warehouse, with larger equipment/furniture products to be delivered directly to ESPO customers. The Framework is divided into 3 lots. Note: Overall framework award was concluded on 02/04/2026, with this notice being published to follow on from this. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. First Aid Supplies and Personal Hygiene Lots: - Lot 1: First Aid Supplies and Personal Hygiene ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. First Aid Equipment and Furniture Lots: - Lot 2: First Aid Equipment and Furniture ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. Disposable Gloves and Disposable PPE Lots: - Lot 3: Disposable Gloves and Disposable PPE

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18424300 · Disposable gloves
  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33192000 · Medical furniture
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
  • 38412000 · Thermometers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 67_26 First Aid Supplies and Disposable PPE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 67_26 First Aid Supplies and Disposable PPE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.