Awarded contract
508R - School transport - Request for quotation - Hambleton area - 4 seats
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hello Coopers Taxis Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
School Transport for contract 508R, Thirsk to Stokesley school, 4 seats, January 2026 - July 2028 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 508R - School transport - Request for quotation - Hambleton area - 4 seats.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
