Awarded contract
102433/0000 - Orthodontics Services Windmill (Heaton) Orthodontics Ltd
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Windmill (Heaton) Orthodontics Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,250,247.52
- Topic
- Orthodontic services
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Modification to contract 102433/0000 to include orthodontic waiting list initiative to the value of £631,766.52.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2026
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85131100 · Orthodontic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board.
BuyersCountValue
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
