Women’s Support Services for York and North Yorkshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- St Giles Trust
- Value
- GBP 1,529,834
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority (YNYCA) Policing, Fire and Crime (PFC) Directorate is seeking to award a Contact for the provision of Women’s Support Services for York and North Yorkshire, including as a minimum: • The management of two Women’s Centres (located in York and Scarborough) • A women’s criminal justice diversion scheme • Targeted outreach support for women in rural and isolated areas of the County • Targeted outreach provision for girls and young women aged 10-25 who may be at risk of exploitation, violence or at risk of committing anti-social behaviour or crime (year one only) • The continuation of the Women’s Whole System Approach in York and North Yorkshire ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2026
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority Policing, Fire and Crime Directorate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-north-yorkshire-combined-authority-policing-fire-and-crime-directorate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-north-yorkshire-combined-authority-policing-fire-and-crime-directorate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-north-yorkshire-combined-authority-policing-fire-and-crime-directorate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-north-yorkshire-combined-authority-policing-fire-and-crime-directorate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-north-yorkshire-combined-authority-policing-fire-and-crime-directorate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-north-yorkshire-combined-authority-policing-fire-and-crime-directorate.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Women’s Support Services for York and North Yorkshire.
Related topics
Topics related to Women’s Support Services for York and North Yorkshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority Policing, Fire and Crime Directorate.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
