WCC Bus Shelters, advertising and maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trueform
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Bus shelters
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Warwickshire County Council is seeking to procure a Supplier to provide a comprehensive service for the advertising, maintenance, and cleansing of council owned bus shelters and the provision of new bus shelters across the County. Warwickshire County Council currently own and maintain around 312 Bus Shelters across the County. This number is flexible due to ongoing installations delivered through the capital programme however, the numbers presented in this brief are considered a realistic representation of the current network. Currently, 83 Bus Shelters across Warwickshire's estate are fitted with advertising panels • 80 shelters are equipped for traditional paper-based advertising • 3 shelters feature digital advertising displays The remaining shelters, of which there are around 229, are non-advertising units. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date25 February 2036in 9 years
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212321 · Bus shelters
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WCC Bus Shelters, advertising and maintenance.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to WCC Bus Shelters, advertising and maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
