Victim Satisfaction Survey in Wiltshire and Swindon
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Healthwatch Kirklees
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contracting authority is seeking to award a contract for the provision of Victim Satisfaction Surveys in Wiltshire and Swindon, as detailed in the Invitation To Tender Statement of Requirement. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire & Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79320000 · Public-opinion polling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-wiltshire-swindon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-wiltshire-swindon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-wiltshire-swindon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-wiltshire-swindon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-wiltshire-swindon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-wiltshire-swindon.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Victim Satisfaction Survey in Wiltshire and Swindon.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Victim Satisfaction Survey in Wiltshire and Swindon, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire & Swindon.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
