Expired contract

UKRI-5755 Lab lighting upgrade works in R80, R55, and R53

Details

Duration
2 months
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
10 February 2026

Tender description

Supply and installation of upgraded lighting infrastructure within laboratory areas R80, R55 and R53. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 February 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-5755 Lab lighting upgrade works in R80, R55, and R53.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.