TVCA-PROC-0743 - Interim Head of Finance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ambient People
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') have conducted a Direct Award for and Interim Head of finance to assist the Finance Director whilst recruitment takes place. This notice is retrospective due to internal approval delays. Contract started 02/12/2025 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013981510 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0743 - Interim Head of Finance.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
