Transport Provision PLACE1074ET SEND Summer 25 North Batch 49
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Awami Travel LTD, GREEN DESTINATIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 352,037
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off from PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS, contract awarded to 5 lots (transport routes), each running for 2 academic years + optional 1 year extension
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport Provision PLACE1074ET SEND Summer 25 North Batch 49.
Related topics
Topics related to Transport Provision PLACE1074ET SEND Summer 25 North Batch 49, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
