The provision of Security Industry Authority (SIA) security training services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CAPRICORN SECURITY GROUP LTD
- Value
- 14,976
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of Salford is looking to source a supplier for the provision of Security Industry Authority (SIA) security training services to the University of Salford for a 24-month period commencing 01 February 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2026
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
University of Salford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov |
202 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Security Industry Authority (SIA) security training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Security Industry Authority (SIA) security training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Salford.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
