Supply and Maintenance of Bus Shelters with Advertising Opportunities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JCDecaux UK Ltd
- Value
- 2,200,000
- Duration
- 15 years
- Topic
- Bus-stop posts
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Reading Borough Council (The Council) is looking to appoint a Supplier (The Supplier) to supply, install and maintain its estate of bus shelters and where suitable freestanding digital advertising units (FSUs) and potentially other street furniture capable of integrating advertising displays. ## Contract award Title: Supply and Maintenance of Bus Shelters with Advertising Opportunities
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2041
About the buyer
Reading Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928440 · Bus-stop posts
- 44212321 · Bus shelters
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reading-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reading-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reading-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reading-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reading-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reading-borough-council.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Maintenance of Bus Shelters with Advertising Opportunities.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Reading Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
