Strengthening Families Together: Families First Programme: Children and Young People Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caia Park Partnership Ltd, ADVANCE BRIGHTER FUTURES, DYNAMIC CENTRE FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES
- Value
- GBP 849,838
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social work services without accommodation
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UK7 - Contract details notice - Strengthening Families Together: Families First Programme: Children and Young People Support. Families First is designed to improve outcomes for children, young people and families. It places an emphasis on early intervention, prevention, and providing support for whole families, rather than individuals. The programme promotes greater multi-agency working to ensure families receive joined-up support when they need it. The intention of the programme is to provide early support for families with the aim of preventing problems escalating. ## Contract award Title: Proc-25-152C - Children and Young People Support - Lot 1 - Mentoring Support for Young people Lots: - Lot 1: Families First Children & Young People Support (Proc-25-152C) Lot 1 – Mentoring Support for Young People ## Contract award Title: Proc-25-152C - Children and Young People Support - Lot 2 Counselling for Young People and their Families Lots: - Lot 2: Families First Children & Young People Support (Proc-25-152C) Lot 2 – Counselling for Young People & their Families ## Contract award Title: Proc-25-152C - Children and Young People Support - Lot 3 - Additional Needs and Neurodiversity Support Service for Children and Young People (Pre- and Post-Diagnosis) Lots: - Lot 3: Families First Children & Young People Support (Proc-25-152C) Lot 3 - Additional Needs and Neurodiversity Support Service for Children and Young People (Pre- and Post-Diagnosis)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2026
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Wrexham County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strengthening Families Together: Families First Programme: Children and Young People Support.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
- Open tender
ROSE - Adults Day Opportunities Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wrexham County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
