Expired contract
Staff Training - Financial Risk
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Supplier(s)
- LONDON FINANCIAL STUDIES LIMITED
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of essential staff training in relation to financial risk. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 January 2026
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Staff Training - Financial Risk.
Related topics
Topics related to Staff Training - Financial Risk, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
