Awarded contract
Staff Declaration System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a staff declaration/ conflict of interest platform. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72250000 · System and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Staff Declaration System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Staff Declaration System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
