Awarded contract

SPS-11004 HMP Barlinnie Fire Stopping Installation

Details

Supplier(s)
Adman Int Ltd
Value
GBP 6,991.51
Topic
Fire-prevention installation works
Published
11 February 2026

Tender description

SPS requires a contractor to provide the installation of firestopping materials in areas within HMP Barlinnie Lot 1: The works include installation of Fireline Board, Fire Resistant Board, High Expansion Intumescent Sealant and Acoustic Intumescent Sealant within HMP Barlinnie.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-11004 HMP Barlinnie Fire Stopping Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.