Specialist cleaning, clearance and bulky waste removal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- All in One Property Solutions
- Value
- GBP 446,660
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Carpets
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
IDS is seeking to appoint one contractor to carry out specialist cleaning, clearance of properties and communal areas and bulk waste removal to all estates and void works. There is also a need to carry out adhoc services and works will be issued through a purchase order. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
The Industrial Dwellings Society 1885 Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39531000 · Carpets
- 45222110 · Waste disposal site construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
- 90670000 · Disinfecting and exterminating services in urban or rural areas
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-industrial-dwellings-society-1885-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-industrial-dwellings-society-1885-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-industrial-dwellings-society-1885-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-industrial-dwellings-society-1885-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-industrial-dwellings-society-1885-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-industrial-dwellings-society-1885-ltd.gov |
109 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist cleaning, clearance and bulky waste removal.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist cleaning, clearance and bulky waste removal, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Industrial Dwellings Society 1885 Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
