Awarded contract
ServiceNow ® IT Service Management Professional
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 511,007.35
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NCL SNOW - 66 ServiceNow licenses
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 October 2025
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ServiceNow ® IT Service Management Professional.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
