Awarded contract
SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF PENTAX SCOPES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pentax UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 120,840.08
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a 1 year contract for the service maintenance of Pentax scopes. This has been awarded under the NHSSC Frame work 2021/S000-021535 for the value of £120,840.08 (£145,008.09 inc VAT)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF PENTAX SCOPES.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
