Server Hardware and Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 48,969.15
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the supply of Server Hardware and Support Services. This Call-Off Contract has been sourced via Direct Award to the top ranked supplier against the SSSNA Framework - Lot 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2026
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48820000 · Servers
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Server Hardware and Support Services.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Server Hardware and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
