Closed tender
RFT for HR related training and certified workplace mediation
Details
- Value
- EUR 450,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Submission
- 9 March 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The tender relates to the provision of HR and certified workplace mediation services. Refer to the tender documents for additional details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2026
About the buyer
Positive2Work Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@positive2work-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@positive2work-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@positive2work-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@positive2work-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@positive2work-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@positive2work-skillnet.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFT for HR related training and certified workplace mediation.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to RFT for HR related training and certified workplace mediation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
