Awarded contract

Purchase of Phillips MX400 monitor

Details

Value
GBP 42,716.5
Duration
4 years
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
13 February 2026

Tender description

monitoring Additional information: Awarded via NHSSC Patient Monitoring Equipment, Bedside Equipment Alarm Monitoring Systems, Related Products and Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Phillips MX400 monitor.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of Phillips MX400 monitor, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.