PSR Urgent Award for Surgical Services (Plastics) HUTH
Details
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Surgical hospital services
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PSR Urgent Award for the provision of Surgical Services (Plastics)<br/><br/>CPV code 85111100-1 Surgical Hospital Services Lot 1: This is confirmation of a contract award under the PSR Urgent Award procedure for the provision of Surgical Services (Plastics).<br/><br/>CPV codes:<br/>85111100-1 Surgical hospital services<br/><br/>Contract awarded for an initial period of 26/01/2026 - 31/03/2026 with an option to extend for a further period of 3 months.<br/><br/>The contract is for an estimated lifetime value of £175,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 January 2026
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111100 · Surgical hospital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSR Urgent Award for Surgical Services (Plastics) HUTH.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
