Awarded contract

Provision of the ONE NHS Finance Service

Details

Value
GBP 375,000
Duration
8 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
12 February 2026

Tender description

Commissioning of the One NHS Finance (ONF) programme for six months whilst NHSE tenders for a long term contract. This also includes an optional 3 months extension if re-tendering taking longer than expected. (6+3 months). This is a retrospective case, and the UK06 Notice is being published with today’s date due to a system technical issue that prevents the platform from recognising the original retrospective date. It is also important to note that the contract has since expired, and a replacement case has been put in place and was procured compliantly. The actual contract start date is 01 April 2025 - 31 December 2025. ## Contract award Title: Provision of the ONE NHS Finance Service ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of the ONE NHS Finance Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.