Provision of Specialist Highway Treatments - Ex-situ
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd
- Topic
- Surface dressing
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This brief is intended to provide scheme details for prospective contractors for the proposed (Lot 8) Ex-Situ recycling of bituminous carriageways in Nottinghamshire on behalf of Via EM. This programme consists of the following sites and areas: • Devonshire Road, Harworth (From Baulk Lane to Bawtry Road) - Approx. Area: 1847m² • Sycamore Road, Church Warsop (From Grove Road to Birch Street) - Approx. Area: 2101m² • Barnby Road, Newark (From John Gold Avenue near old railway bridge to level crossing) - Approx. Area: 3708m² • C3 Bowbridge Road, Newark (From 20mph advisory approaching Co-Op Supermarket/Earp Avenue to Surface change near Mini-Roundabout) - Approx. Area: 1410m² • Crown Park Avenue and The Meerings, Sutton-on-Trent (From Station Road to Grassthorpe Road) - Approx. Area: 2752m² • Orford Avenue, Radcliffe-on-Trent (From Vancouver Avenue to Lime Close) - Approx. Area: 1191m² • Ring Leas, Cotgrave (Full Length) - Approx. Area: 5401m² ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
About the buyer
Via East Midlands Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44113810 · Surface dressing
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Specialist Highway Treatments - Ex-situ.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Via East Midlands Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
