Provision of a Mainstream Pupil Number Forecasting Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edge Analytics
- Value
- GBP 37,530
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Under the Education Act 1996 there is a duty on all LAs to secure sufficient primary and secondary places. In order to do this, it is essential that a viable forecast is available for future years. As a result of the above, School Planning requires a new place planning forecast annually. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Mainstream Pupil Number Forecasting Service.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
