Awarded contract

Provision of a Lift Maintenance Manager (2025-29)

Details

Value
GBP 161,635
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
12 February 2026

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde ("the University") is seeking to establish a Contract for the Provision of a Lift Maintenance Manager (2025-29) (UOS-37870-2025). Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde ("the University") is seeking to establish a Contract for the Provision of a Lift Maintenance Manager (2025-29) (UOS-37870-2025).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Lift Maintenance Manager (2025-29).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.