Awarded contract

PKC12927 Body Worn Video (BMV) Cameras

Details

Supplier(s)
Reveal Media Ltd
Value
GBP 221,311
Topic
Security cameras
Published
12 February 2026

Tender description

Perth & Kinross Council were seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to provide body-worn cameras and a cloud-based evidence management system. The contract will also cover maintenance, storage subscriptions, live-streaming license fees and annual infrastructure fees. Lot 1: Perth & Kinross Council were seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to provide body-worn cameras and a cloud-based evidence management system. The contract will also cover maintenance, storage subscriptions, live-streaming license fees and annual infrastructure fees.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35125300 · Security cameras

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12927 Body Worn Video (BMV) Cameras.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PKC12927 Body Worn Video (BMV) Cameras, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 471
    £15.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.