Awarded contract

NNUH_Medefer - Provision of Clinical Outpatient Services 2526

Details

Supplier(s)
Medefer Ltd
Value
GBP 1,946,400
Topic
Surgical hospital services
Published
10 February 2026

Tender description

The contract will run until 30th June 2026 to capture any patients who may have not completed their pathway before the end of March 2026; activity in relation to contract reference C406037. No payment will be made for any activity after the 31st March 2026 Lot 1: The contract will run until 30th June 2026 to capture any patients who may have not completed their pathway before the end of March 2026; activity in relation to contract reference C406037. No payment will be made for any activity after the 31st March 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111100 · Surgical hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NNUH_Medefer - Provision of Clinical Outpatient Services 2526.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.