Awarded contract

MBC000624 Social Care Funeral Services

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
12 February 2026

Tender description

The supply of a respectful, professional and dignified funeral service ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
  • 98371000 · Funeral services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MBC000624 Social Care Funeral Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.