Awarded contract

LinkedIn Total Enterprise Agreement - LinkedIn Recruitment

Details

Value
GBP 390,747.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
12 February 2026

Tender description

LinkedIn Recruiter is a talent acquisition tool offering advanced candidate sourcing, outreach, and pipeline management. It provides targeted search, InMail messaging, and analytics using LinkedIn's global network. LinkedIn Recruiter gives direct access to global talent, advanced filters, and engagement tools, supporting workforce planning and lowering recruitment costs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Ordnance Survey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LinkedIn Total Enterprise Agreement - LinkedIn Recruitment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LinkedIn Total Enterprise Agreement - LinkedIn Recruitment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 826
    £36.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ordnance Survey.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.