Awarded contract
Laptops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 161,234.6
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hewlett Packard Laptops with next business day support Lot 1: Hewlett Packard Laptops with next business day support Date Awarded 22/01/2026 Start Date 01/02/2026 End Date 31/01/2029
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Office of the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
