Awarded contract

HH132-25-CCS Occupational Health Management System

Details

Value
GBP 225,710
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
13 February 2026

Tender description

Direct award to Civica under CCS RM6285 for the migration from e‑OPAS to OPAS G2, ensuring continuity of occupational health services ahead of the April 2026 end‑of‑support. Includes implementation, data migration, hosting, and annual subscription for a three‑year contract with optional extensions. Lot 1: NHS Highland will award a direct call-off to Civica under CCS Framework RM6285 Lot 2: Back Office Software 2 for the provision, implementation, and annual hosting of Civica OPAS G2, replacing the legacy e‑OPAS system. This is a time‑critical migration to avoid service failure following the end of e‑OPAS support on 26 April 2026 (linked to Internet Explorer withdrawal). The contract will run for 3 years from 1 December 2025 to 30 November 2028, with options to extend for up to 24 months. The scope includes implementation, data migration and validation, staff training, and parallel running to maintain continuity of occupational health services. Total value (including optional years 4–5): GBP225,710.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HH132-25-CCS Occupational Health Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HH132-25-CCS Occupational Health Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.