Health & Social Care Qualifications at Level 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SECCTA Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The City invites Quotations for the provision of 120 Health & Social Care Qualifications (Level 2 – learners and courses must be eligible for funding under the GLA AEB funding rules). The successful provider will have a successful track record in the delivery of a suite of the following HSC training qualifications at level 2: Assisting Moving and Handling of People Falls Prevention Prevention of Infection Autism Learning Disabilities Mental Health Awareness Safe Handling of Medication Challenging Behaviour They will have existing training resources and arrangements (inclusive but not limited to appropriate staff, pipelines / systems for attracting and onboarding new learners, delivery locations, quality assurance systems, awarding body status, learner portfolio and administrative processes) The duration and maximum length of the contract is 6 months (end of July 2026). An initial threshold of up to £100,000 of delivery (post negotiated management fee deduction) will be agreed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health & Social Care Qualifications at Level 2.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
