Groundworks Training Provision for NEET Young People
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Groundwork North East
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Groundwork services to deliver two employability programmes for NEET 16-17 year olds as part of the externally funded Youth Trailblazer programme. Groundwork is a nationally established charitable organisation with a strong track record in delivering employability support for young people who are NEET. They specialise in engaging 16-17 year olds facing multiple barriers and supporting progression through proven, community based interventions. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Groundworks Training Provision for NEET Young People.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Groundworks Training Provision for NEET Young People, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
