Further Competition Cycle to Work Salary Sacrifice Scheme (ESPO Framework 319_23- Lot 2)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cyclescheme (Grass Roots Group Limited)
- Topic
- Bicycles
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations for the provision of a Cycle to Work Salary Sacrifice Scheme. The tender is a restricted further competition procedure consisting of a one stage process through the ESPO Framework 319_23- Lot 2. The contract is anticipated to commence 5 January 2026 ending by 28 February 2028. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be between £125,000-£165,000 per annum The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34430000 · Bicycles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Further Competition Cycle to Work Salary Sacrifice Scheme (ESPO Framework 319_23- Lot 2), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
