Furniture for 5th floor meeting suite at L&Q offices WHL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JS Seating Ltd
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
** Re-published as the CPV code was incorrect on the below** **Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-011939** **Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-064cb3** The requirement covers the supply, delivery, and installation of office furniture for the organisation's head office. This includes (but is not limited to) desks, chairs, storage units, meeting room furniture, and associated accessories. The supplier must provide the specified quantities as detailed in the contract documentation and ensure all goods are delivered, assembled, and positioned on-site as required. All items must meet the organisation's quality, safety, and ergonomic standards. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 April 2026
About the buyer
London & Quadrant Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov |
316 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Furniture for 5th floor meeting suite at L&Q offices WHL.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Furniture for 5th floor meeting suite at L&Q offices WHL, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London & Quadrant Housing Trust.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
